Communication and Media

laptop image

This concentration addresses the role and impact of communication and media technology in society, as well as social factors behind their historical development. Topics covered include information science and technology, social media, big data, journalism, mass media, gaming, and art.

STS Concentration Area Requirements

  • 4 (BS) or 8 (BA) Socio-cultural courses from the approved course list for the selected concentration area including 3 Concentration Core courses
  • 4 (BA) or 8 (BS) Technical courses from the approved course list for the selected concentration area

  • A cohesive overall theme, or two, that articulate how your Concentration Core and Sociocultural courses help you to critically examine your Technical courses.

50+ units; 12 course minimum. Note that the 50-unit requirement may require taking additional courses and that approved courses may not be approved for your specific concentration, if your curriculum does not achieve the above requirements as a whole.

Don't forget the Major Requirements : As for all concentrations, students will need to fulfill the Program Core course requirement (26+ units; 8 course minimum with grade C minimum). 

Socio-Cultural Courses (4 BS/8 BA)

STS Sociocultural Courses

  • Provide historical, social, cultural and/or political context for specific areas of science and technology in each concentration

  • May include STS Program Core or Concentration Core courses not used to fulfill those requirements

  • Electives must be part of a cohesive plan approved by the STS Associate Director

  • See major requirements for more information

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Kessler, E. (PI)
Holbert, J. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
380-380W

Kessler, E. (PI)
Holbert, J. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
380-380W

ARTSTUDI 173E
Units:
4

Peck, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM
McMurtry Art Building 007

ARTSTUDI 173E
Units:
4

Peck, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM
McMurtry Art Building 007

Michas-Martin, S. (PI)
Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Lee, S. (TA)
Ludeke, D. (TA)
Minondo, A. (TA)
Kumar, K. (TA)
Maurya, S. (TA)
Fukami, T. (PI)
McManus, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
370-370

Pan, J. (PI)
Soh, S. (TA)
DeButts, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Lathrop 282

Ratan, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Fishkin, J. (PI)
Kim, Y. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
120-S40

Christin, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

COMM 166
Units:
5

Bailenson, J. (PI)
Han, E. (TA)
Lee, R. (TA)
Akselrad, D. (TA)
DeVeaux, C. (TA)
Beams, B. (GP)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday Friday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM
420-040

COMM 172
Units:
5

Reeves, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Li, X. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Nothias, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Christin, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Li, X. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

McFarland, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Lathrop 296

McFarland, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Lathrop 296

Michas-Martin, S. (PI)
Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Lee, S. (TA)
Ludeke, D. (TA)
Minondo, A. (TA)
Kumar, K. (TA)
Maurya, S. (TA)
Fukami, T. (PI)
McManus, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
370-370

Eesley, C. (PI)
von Gerlach, Z. (TA)
Taneja, Y. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Y2E2 111

Kennedy, D. (PI)
Fishkin, S. (PI)
Slate, D. (TA)
Cain, B. (PI)
Freyberg, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Mullaney, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Departmental Room

Mullaney, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Departmental Room

Eisenhardt, K. (PI)
Beck, T. (TA)
Noziere, G. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Y2E2 111

Karunakaran, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

2022 - 2023
Autumn

2022 - 2023
Spring

2022 - 2023
Summer

Campani, E. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

OSPOXFRD 63
Units:
3-4

2022 - 2023
Winter

Quenault, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

PSYCH 30
Units:
4

Grill-Spector, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM
5:20 PM
320-105

Liautaud, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Zhou, X. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Hummel, L. (TA)
Stephens, F. (TA)
Kiviat, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM
200-305

Sato, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
160-322

STS 190
Units:
4

Sato, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Sato, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Michas-Martin, S. (PI)
Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Lee, S. (TA)
Ludeke, D. (TA)
Minondo, A. (TA)
Kumar, K. (TA)
Maurya, S. (TA)
Fukami, T. (PI)
McManus, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
370-370

Icard, T. (PI)
Krejci, B. (SI)
Wu, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Bishop Auditorium

Goodman, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Hewlett Teaching Center 200

SYMSYS 245
Units:
3

Shrager, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Concentration Core (CC) Courses: 3 required for BA/BS

STS Concentration Core courses

CC, formerly Foundational

 

  • Are specifically designated sociocultural courses directly relevant to the chosen STS concentration 
  • Provide students with tools to critically engage with the knowledge and skills they are learning in their technical courses
  • Cannot be double-counted with student’s choice of Program Core courses
  • Cannot be substituted or petitioned
Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Kessler, E. (PI)
Holbert, J. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
380-380W

Kessler, E. (PI)
Holbert, J. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
380-380W

Christin, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Li, X. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Nothias, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Christin, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

McFarland, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Lathrop 296

McFarland, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Lathrop 296

Elam, M. (PI)
Utterback, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Wednesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM

Mullaney, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Departmental Room

Mullaney, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Departmental Room

Zhou, X. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Sato, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
160-322

STS 190
Units:
4

Sato, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Sato, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Technical Courses (4 BA/8 BS)

STS Technical Courses

  • Courses involving lab work, engineering problems, coding, or other technical work in science, technology, or medicine

  • Help build technical knowledge and skills relevant to the chosen concentration

  • Students seeking the B.S. degree take more of these

  • The majority of Technical Electives should be a sequence (or two sequences) of increasingly advanced levels. In general, introductory courses with little technical content will not be approved. 

  • At least one sequence should be accompanied by either Concentration Core or Sociocultural Electives that allow you to examine and analyze its context and social consequences

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

DeMarinis, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM
McMurtry Art Building 011B

2022 - 2023
Winter

2022 - 2023
Summer

Migielicz, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Schwarz, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Hewlett Teaching Center 200

Lee, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Aiken, A. (PI)
Lee, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Liu, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Summer

CS 105
Units:
3-5

Young, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
200-305

CS 105
Units:
3-5

Young, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM

CS 106A
Units:
3-5

Parlante, N. (PI)
Cornwall, E. (GP)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
12:30 PM
1:20 PM
Hewlett Teaching Center 200

CS 106A
Units:
3-5

Parlante, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

CS 106A
Units:
3-5

Sahami, M. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM

CS 106A
Units:
3-5

Gregg, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Summer

CS 106B
Units:
3-5

Zelenski, J. (PI)
Lee, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
Hewlett Teaching Center 200

CS 106B
Units:
3-5

Schwarz, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Bishop Auditorium

CS 106B
Units:
3-5

Kishnani, N. (TA)
Gregg, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

CS 106B
Units:
3-5

Jue, K. (PI)
Han, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Summer

CS 106E
Units:
3

Young, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday Friday
12:30 PM
1:20 PM

Cain, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
NVIDIA Auditorium

Gregg, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Friday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Troccoli, N. (PI)
Shih, J. (TA)
Iglesias, R. (TA)
Eicher, S. (TA)
Lu, H. (TA)
Low, M. (TA)
Sullan, G. (TA)
Meany, C. (TA)
Kula, J. (TA)
Zhang, H. (TA)
Gaur, A. (TA)
Ebhomielen, O. (TA)
Worrel, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Spring

CS 108
Units:
3-4

Young, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Piech, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
NVIDIA Auditorium

Cain, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
NVIDIA Auditorium

Cain, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM

Kaur, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Summer

CS 111
Units:
3-5

Troccoli, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30 AM
12:20 PM
STLC 111

CS 111
Units:
3-5

Troccoli, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM

CS 111
Units:
3-5

Ousterhout, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30 AM
12:20 PM

Landay, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Bishop Auditorium

Brenner, R. (PI)
Tumgoren, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday
9:00 AM
11:50 AM

Liang, P. (PI)
Sadigh, D. (PI)
Karamcheti, S. (GP)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
NVIDIA Auditorium

Charikar, M. (PI)
Sadigh, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

CS 224W
Units:
3-4

Leskovec, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

McKeon, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
200-002

McKeon, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM

EE 101A
Units:
4

2022 - 2023
Summer

EE 101A
Units:
4

Pop, E. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

EE 101B
Units:
4

Murmann, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday Friday
12:30 PM
1:20 PM

Kahn, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Srinivas, H. (TA)
Liang, E. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Summer

Schroeder, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM

EE 108
Units:
5

Mitra, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
60-109

EE 108
Units:
5

Mitra, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Zebker, H. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM

EE 169
Units:
3

Pauly, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM
Gilbert Biological Science 117

Kozyrakis, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

ENGLISH 184E
Units:
5

2022 - 2023
Winter

Jaffe, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM

Jaffe, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM

Fenton, P. (PI)
Ziegler, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM
Departmental Room

Fenton, P. (PI)
Ziegler, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Goel, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Departmental Room

Aboumrad, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Summer

MS&E 120
Units:
4

Vitercik, E. (PI)
Goyal, M. (TA)
Archetti, E. (TA)
Sarmasarkar, S. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
STLC 111

Bambos, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

MS&E 135
Units:
3

Ugander, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM

MS&E 220
Units:
3-4

Wang, R. (TA)
Xu, W. (TA)
Liu, S. (TA)
Shachter, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM
Gates B3

MS&E 220
Units:
3-4

Shachter, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Summer

Chafe, C. (PI)
van Zyl, M. (TA)
Abou Ayed, J. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Knoll217

Wang, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
3:30 PM
5:20 PM
Knoll217

Sapp, C. (PI)
Selfridge-Field, E. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Braun 131

MUSIC 257
Units:
3-5

Crum, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Knoll217

2022 - 2023
Winter

Xu, Y. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Chiu, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
200-305

Jackson, M. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Kapoor, R. (TA)
Smith, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
160-322

Seiler, B. (TA)
Green, A. (PI)
Kazdan, J. (TA)
Liang, L. (TA)
Song, Z. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
420-041

Poldrack, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Walther, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM

STATS 101
Units:
5

Gablenz, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Spring

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM

Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
Not Currently Offered Courses

These courses are approved for one or more the STS concentrations but are not offered this academic year. You may find tabbing back to previous academic years in Explore Courses is helpful to see when courses have been offered historically. STS does not determine when courses in other departments will be offered as course offerings are at the discretion of the departments who own them.

 

Title

ANTHRO 132C
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Politics and Policy Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Socio-Cultural, Life Sciences and Health Socio-Cultural, Core Social Science and Humanities, Innovation and Organization Core, Communication and Media Core, Life Sciences and Health Core, Politics and Policy Core, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural, Core Social Science and Humanities - Global, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core

COMM 120W
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Core Social Science and Humanities, Core Social Science and Humanities - WIM, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural

COMM 184
Tagged for:
Core Social Science and Humanities, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Communication and Media Core, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural

COMM 230B
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core, Communication and Media Core

COMM 230C
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core, Communication and Media Core

CSRE 154T
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Politics and Policy Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Core, Politics and Policy Core, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core

HISTORY 235D
Tagged for:
Innovation and Organization Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Communication and Media Core, Politics and Policy Socio-Cultural, Politics and Policy Core, Core Social Science and Humanities

HISTORY 239T
Tagged for:
Core Social Science and Humanities, Catastrophic Risks and Solutions Socio-Cultural, Catastrophic Risks and Solutions Core, Communication and Media Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Politics and Policy Core

INTLPOL 221
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Communication and Media Core, Innovation and Organization Core, Innovation and Organization Socio-Cultural, Politics and Policy Core, Politics and Policy Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core

ITALIAN 244
Tagged for:
Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core, Communication and Media Core, Life Sciences and Health Core, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Life Sciences and Health Socio-Cultural, Catastrophic Risks and Solutions Socio-Cultural, Catastrophic Risks and Solutions Core

ITALIAN 344
Tagged for:
Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core, Communication and Media Core, Life Sciences and Health Core

RELIGST 3
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Core Social Science and Humanities, Innovation and Organization Core, Innovation and Organization Socio-Cultural

SOC 154
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Politics and Policy Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Core, Politics and Policy Core, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core

SOC 254C
Tagged for:
Communication and Media Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Politics and Policy Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Socio-Cultural, Innovation and Organization Core, Politics and Policy Core, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core

SYMSYS 201
Tagged for:
Social Dynamics of Data and Information Core, Communication and Media Core, Communication and Media Socio-Cultural, Social Dynamics of Data and Information Socio-Cultural
Recommended Concentration Advisors
Graduate School of Education
Communication
Inter-Departmental Programs
Communication
Iberian and Latin American Cultures
Anthropology
History Department
Theater and Performance Studies
Science, Technology and Society
Communication